Zhejiang Jiande Silicone Import & Export Co., Ltd
             Home         -         About us         -         Products         -         Order         -         Contact us         -         中文版                         http://www.chinasilicone.com
               Main products
 
Glyphosate
Glyphosate 95% TC
Glyphosate ammonium salt 95% TC
Glyphosate IPA salt 62%
Glyphosate ammonium salt SG
Glyphosate IPA salt 41%
 
Agricultural Silicone
Agricultural Organic Silicone Synergistic Agent
Organo Silicone Surfactant
Spray Adjuvant
Silicone Surfactant
Agricultural Spreading and Penetrating Agent
Agricultural Tank Mix
Polydimethylsiloxane
Monocarbinol terminated
Modified polyether trisiloxane
 

Silicone-based Compressor Oil
(Compressor Fluid)

 
Silicone
Silicone rubber compounds
107 silicone rubber
Silicone resin
Silicone pressure sensitive adhesive
SLK Series Silicone Additives for Plastics
 
 
 

Products

SLK-2865 Silicone Anti-blocking Agent

World Famous Equivalent Grade Product No.: None
Other Names: Paint Additive, Coating Agent, Silicone Paint Additive, Silicone Paint Agent, Silicone Coating Additive, Silicone Coating Agent, Silicone flatting agent, Silicone leveling agent, Silicone levelling agent, Silicone Flow and Leveling Additive, Silicone Paint Leveling Additive, Silicone Flow agent, Organosilicon acrylate copolymer resin, Silicone surface additive, Organosilicon ACR, Polyether modified polydimethylsioxane, Silicone Auxiliary, Silicone Adjuvant, Silicone Assistant.
What is Silicone Leveling Agent?
Silicone Leveling Agent is one silicone additive which is able to reduce the surface tension under dynamic and static conditions, which is a requirement to obtain an optimal wetting and leveling effect.
ClassificationChemical Auxiliary Agent
Composition
Polyether siloxane copolymer
Physical data
Appearance:amber-colored clear liquid (becomes hazy at temperature below 15°C, clear again after warming)
Active matter content:100%
Refractive index at 25°C:1.432-1.436
Viscosity at 25°C:400-800cp
Special properties:
Good compatibility with synthetic resin; anti-blocking, anti crater, improve leveling and slip.
Dosage (additive as supplied):
0.1-0.5% on total formulation.
Predilution in a suitable solvent simplifies dosage and incorporation.
Package and storage stability
Available in 25 liter pail and 200 liter drums.
24 months in closed containers

Remarks:

  1. If you’re interested in this product, please feel free to contact the Sales Specialist Mr. Kobe by email at kobeemail@yahoo.com. He'll reply your email in 12 hours surely with full quotation.
  2. If you cannot find any proper one from the above product list, please don’t hesitate to send us your sample, our professional expert team can copy it.

 

 
Copyright(C)2009,Zhejiang Jiande Silicone Import & Export Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.  Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle Copyright Notice